Schools Out Shootout 2019 – Live Scoring

SQUIRTS

FRIDAY GAMES

TIME

HOME

AWAY

WINNER

SCORE

HOME POINTS

AWAY POINTS

4:30pm Jersey Mustangs VSK Mustangs 5-4 2 0
5:50pm Royals Predators Navy 1 Royals 6-1 2 0
7:10pm Mid-State Mustangs King Cobras Mid-State Mustangs 9-2 2 0

SATURDAY GAMES

TIME

HOME

AWAY

WINNER

SCORE

HOME POINTS

AWAY POINTS

9:10am Jersey Mustangs Predators Navy 2 Jersey Mustangs 6-2 2 0
10:30am Predators Navy 1 King Cobras King Cobras 3-0 0 2
11:50am VSK Royals Royals 2-1 0 2
1:10pm Predators Navy 2 Mid-State Mustangs Mid-State Mustangs 12-0 0 2
2:30pm Predators Navy 1 Jersey Mustangs Tie 1-1 1 1
3:50pm King Cobras Royals Royals 7-2 0 2
5:10pm Mid-State Mustangs VSK Mustangs 6-5 2 0

 SUNDAY GAMES

TIME

HOME

AWAY

WINNER

SCORE

HOME POINTS

AWAY POINTS

8:10am Predators Navy 2 VSK VSK 8-0 0 2
9:30am Predators Navy 1 Mid-State Mustangs Mid-State Mustangs 4-1 0 2
10:50am King Cobras Jersey Mustangs King Cobras 4-2 2 0
12:10pm Predators Navy 2 Royals Predators Navy 2 10-0 0 2
2:40pm Semifinal
4:00pm Semifinal
5:20pm Final


SQUIRT RULES:

  1. 2 points for a regulation win
  2. 1 point for a tie
  3. 3 x 12min periods stop time
  4. The clock will run in the 3rd period if there is a 5-goal lead
  5. No timeouts in round robin
  6. 1- 45second time out in only playoff round games
  7. All games will be automatic offsides
  8. All minor penalties are 2:00 minutes
  9. Each team should be ready to play 15 minutes prior to start time
  10. Referees take ice before any skaters are permitted on (unless allowed by tournament director)
  11. Playoffs/Championship game- OT Rules: 5 minutes of sudden death 3v3, if still tied than 3-man shootout (New shooter each-time, no repeats until everyone on the team has shot).
  12. Standings tie-breaker: Head-to-Head (only if two teams are tied), if two or more teams are tied for points at the end of round robin, the team with the most wins will advance. If the tied two teams didn’t play each other in round robin then the team with the most wins will advance, fewest goals against, least PIMS, Coin toss (in that order)
  13. (Squirt A) The top four teams with advance to the semi-finals 1v4, 2v3
  14. No Fighting! Violations will result in being kicked out of the tournament
  15. All Teams must submit their rosters to tournament director 
  16. Use of ineligible players will disqualify a team from the tournament.
  17. A zero tolerance for verbal abuse is in effect and will be enforced for all team officials, players, and spectators. 
  18. Our tournament is sanctioned by USA Hockey and will follow USA hockey rules.
  19. Any player receiving 5 or more penalties in 1 game must sit the following game. If a team receives 15 or more penalties in 1 game, the head coach must sit the following game.
  20. Teams are responsible for cleaning locker rooms after each game, any damage to the locker rooms or facility will result in a fine.
  21. Bring TWO sheets of roster labels please

 

PAST SCORES:

WEEK 1: BANTAMS/MIDGETS

BANTAMS/MIDGETS

DATE

TIME

DIVISION

HOME

AWAY

WINNER

SCORE

HOME POINTS

AWAY POINTS

THURSDAY GAMES

5/30 6:30pm U16 A Predators VSK VSK 7-6 1 2
5/30 7:30pm U18 AA Predators VSK VSK 4-2 0 3

FRIDAY  GAMES

5/31 4:30pm Bantam A Predators Spyder Spyder 6-1 0 3
5/31 5:30pm Bantam A VSK Mustangs VSK 4-2 3 0
5/31 6:30pm Bantam A NJ Elite King Cobras NJ Elite 6-0 3 0
5/31 7:30pm U16 A Hudson Valley Aces Aces 4-0 0 3
5/31 8:30pm U16 A Mustangs VSK Mustangs 5-3 3 0
5/31 9:30pm U18 AA VSK Eagles VSK 4-1 3 0

SATURDAY GAMES

6/1 6:00am U16 A Predators Hudson Valley Hudson Valley 4-1 0 3
6/1 7:05am Bantam A Predators VSK VSK 8-2 0 3
6/1 8:10am U16 A VSK Senators VSK 4-0 3 0
6/1 9:15am U18 AA Mustangs Mohawks Mohawks 7-3 0 3
6/1 10:20am Bantam A King Cobras Spyder  King Cobras 6-5 3 0
6/1 11:25am U16 A Mustangs Aces Mustangs 4-2 3 0
6/1 12:30pm U16 A Senators Hudson Valley Hudson Valley 2-1 0 3
6/1 1:35pm U18 AA Mohawks Predators Predators 1-0 0 3
6/1 2:40pm Bantam A Mustangs Predators Mustangs 6-1 3 0
6/1 3:45pm Bantam A Spyder Hudson Valley Hudson Valley 5-0 0 3
6/1 4:50pm Bantam A NJ Elite VSK NJ Elite 6-0 3 0
6/1 5:55pm U18 AA Predators Eagles Eagles 4-1 0 3
6/1 7:00pm Bantam A Hudson Valley King Cobras Hudson Valley 3-1 0 3
6/1 8:05pm U16 A Aces Senators Aces 6-0 3 0
6/1 9:10pm Bantam A Mustangs NJ Elite NJ Elite 5-1 0 3
6/1 10:15pm U18 AA Mustangs VSK VSK 4-1 0 3

SUNDAY  GAMES

6/2 6:00am Bantam A VSK Hudson Valley VSK 3-0 3 0
6/2 7:00am Bantam A NJ Elite Spyder NJ Elite 6-0 3 0
6/2 8:00am U18 AA Mustangs Predators Mustangs 4-3 2 1
6/2 9:00am U16 A Predators Mustangs Mustangs 4-1 0 3
6/2 10:00am U18 AA VSK Mohawks Mohawks 3-2 0 3
6/2 11:00am U16 A VSK Hudson Valley Hudson Valley 3-1 0 3
6/2 12:00pm U16 A Aces Predators Aces 4-0 3 0
6/2 1:00pm U18 AA Eagles Mustangs Eagles 2-1 3 0
6/2 2:00pm Bantam A Hudson Valley Mustangs Hudson Valley 4-0 3 0
6/2 3:00pm Bantam A Predators King Cobras King Cobras 4-0 0 3
6/2 4:00pm U16 A Senators Mustangs Mustangs 6-0 0 3
6/2 5:00pm U18 AA Mohawks Eagles Eagles 4-1 0 3
6/2 6:00pm Bantam A Final  NJ Elite VSK NJ Elite 7-0
6/2 7:00pm U16 A Final Mustangs Aces Mustangs 2-1
6/2 8:00pm U18 AA Final VSK Eagles Eagles 5-1

 
 
Week 2 – PEE WEE
*(Mites below)

THURS.

GAMES 

TIME

DIV.

RINK

HOME

AWAY

WINNER

SCORE

HOME POINTS 

AWAY POINTS

5:40pm PWA Protec Predators Navy 1 Patriots Predators 4-2 2 0
6:40pm PWA Protec Predators Navy 2 Bandits Bandits 9-1 0 2
7:40pm PWAA Protec Predators Bandits Predators 2-0 2 0
8:40pm PWAA Protec Stars King Cobras Stars 1-0 2 0

FRI.

GAMES

TIME

DIV.

RINK

HOME

AWAY

WINNER

SCORE

HOME POINTS 

AWAY POINTS

4:30pm PWA Protec VSK Ducks Ducks 4-3 0 2
5:30pm PWA Protec Predators Navy 2 Mustangs Predators 2-1 2 0
6:30pm PWA Protec Tigers Flames Tie 5-5 1 1
7:30pm PWA Protec Avalanche Bandits Avalanche 2-0 2 0
8:30pm PWA Protec Predators Navy 1 Rebels Rebels 5-1 0 2
9:30pm PWAA Protec King Cobras Snider Snider 4-1 0 2

SAT.

GAMES

TIME

DIV.

RINK

HOME

AWAY

WINNER

SCORE

HOME POINTS 

AWAY POINTS

6:00am PWA Protec Predators Navy 2 Tigers Tigers 6-1 0 2
7:10am PWA Protec Patriots VSK Tie 3-3 1 1
8:20am PWA Protec Avalanche Mustangs Avalanche 10-0 2 0
9:30am PWAA Protec Mustangs Stars Mustangs 3-2 2 0
10:40am PWAA Protec Blades Predators Predators 3-1 0 2
11:50am PWA Protec Rebels Flames Flames 6-2 0 2
1:00pm PWA Protec Patriots Ducks Tie 3-3 1 1
2:10pm PWAA Protec Bandits Snider Snider 2-1 0 2
3:20pm PWAA Protec King Cobras Blades Blades 5-4 0 2
3:45pm PWA Flemington Flames Avalanche Avalanche 1-0 0 2
4:30pm PWA Protec Bandits Mustangs Bandits 6-1 2 0
5:40pm PWAA Protec Snider Mustangs Tie 3-3 1 1
6:45pm PWA Flemington Tigers Ducks Tigers 7-0 2 0
6:50pm PWA Protec Predators Navy 1 VSK Tie 2-2 1 1
8:00pm PWAA Protec Predators King Cobras Predators 5-0 2 0
8:15pm PWAA Flemington Blades Stars Blades 2-0 0 2
9:10pm PWA Protec Predators Navy 2 Rebels Rebels 10-2 0 2

SUN.

GAMES

TIME

DIV.

RINK

HOME

AWAY

WINNER

SCORE

HOME POINTS 

AWAY POINTS

6:00am PWA Protec Ducks Avalanche Avalanche 9-0 0 2
7:10am PWAA Protec Mustangs Predators Mustangs 5-1 2 0
8:20am PWA Protec Tigers Mustangs Tigers 9-1 2 0
9:30am PWA Protec Predators Navy 1 Flames Flames 5-1 0 2
10:40am PWA Protec VSK Bandits Bandits 8-0 0 2
11:50am PWAA Protec Stars Bandits Bandits 2-0 0 2
1:00pm PWAA Protec Blades Snider Blades 8-2 2 0
2:10pm PWA Protec Patriots Rebels Rebels 4-2 0 2
3:20pm PWAA Protec Mustangs Bandits Tie 2-2 1 1
4:30pm PWA Semi Protec  Avalanche Rebeles Avalanche 3-1
5:40pm PWA Semi Protec  Tigers Bandits Tigers 2-1
6:50pm PWAA Final Protec  Predators Blades Blades 2-1
8:00pm PWA Final Protec  Avalanche Tigers Avalanche  3-1


Week 2 – MITES

FRIDAY GAMES

TIME

DIVISION

RINK

HOME

AWAY

WINNER

SCORE

HOME POINTS 

AWAY POINTS

6:00pm Mite A B Predators Wolverines Wolverines 12-7 0 2
6:00pm Mite A C Royals Cobras Royals 12-2 2 0
7:00pm Mite B B Predators Cobras Cobras 14-4 0 2
7:00pm Mite B C Sting VSK Sting 14-4 2 0

SATURDAY GAMES

TIME

DIVISION

RINK

HOME

AWAY

WINNER

SCORE

HOME POINTS 

AWAY POINTS

12:45pm Mite A B Royals Wolverines Royals 9-3 2 0
12:45pm Mite A C Cobras Predators Predators 14-4 0 2
1:45pm Mite B B Mighty Pucks Predators Pucks 17-7 2 0
1:45pm Mite B C Cobras Sting Sting 10-0 0 2
2:45pm Mite A B Royals Predators Royals 17-7 2 0
2:45pm Mite A C Cobras Wolverines Wolverines 22-14 0 2
3:45pm Mite B B VSK Mighty Pucks VSk 11-1 2 0
3:45pm Mite B C Predators Sting Sting 10-0 0 2
5:45pm Mite B B Cobras VSK VSK 14-4 0 2
5:45pm Mite B C Mighty Pucks Sting Sting 11-1 0 2

SUNDAY GAMES

TIME

DIVISION

RINK

HOME

AWAY

WINNER

SCORE

HOME POINTS 

AWAY POINTS

10:45am Mite B B Mighty Pucks Cobras PUCKS 15-11 2 0
9:15am Mite B C VSK Predators VSK 13-3 2 0
1:15pm Mite A Semifinal B Royals Cobras Royals 15-5
1:15pm Mite B Semifinal C Sting Cobars Sting 10-0
2:15pm Mite A Semifinal B Wolveriners Predators Wolveriners 12-10
2:15pm Mite B Semifinal C VSK Pucks VSK 13-3
4:00pm Mite A Final B Royals Wolveriners Royals
4:00pm Mite B Final C Sting VSK Sting